REZULTATI 15 - 21. MAJA 2017.
Rim (WTA i ATP turnir)
Žene, singl:
1. kolo: Jelena Janković - Alison Riske (USA) 6:3, 6:3
2. kolo: Jelena Janković - Julia Goerges (GER) 6:2, 6:7(2), 1:6
dubl:
1. kolo: Janković, Petković (SRB,GER) - Chiesa, Rubini (ITA,ITA) 7:5, 6:2
2. kolo: Janković, Petković (SRB,GER) - Bondarenko, Siniakova (UKR,CZE) 5:7, 5:7
Muškarci, singl:
1. kolo: Viktor Troicki - Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 7:6(1), 6:2
(2) Novak Đoković bye
2. kolo: Viktor Troicki - Alexander Zverev (GER) 3:6, 4:6
(2) Novak Đoković - Aljaž Bedene (GBR) 7:6(2), 6:2
3. kolo: (2) Novak Đoković - Bautista Agut (ESP) 6:4, 6:4
Četvrtfinale: (2) Novak Đoković - Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 6:1, 6:4
Polufinale: (2) Novak Đoković - Dominic Thiem (AUS) 6:1, 6:0
Finale: (2) Novak Đoković - Alexander Zverev (GER) 4:6, 3:6
Challenger Tour
Bordeaux, France (106.000 evra)
1. kolo, singl: (5) Dušan Lajović - Joao Sousa (BRA) 6:3, 6:4
2. kolo, singl: (5) Dušan Lajović - Quentin Halys (FRA) 6:4, 6:7, 6:3
Četvrtfinale: (5) Dušan Lajović - Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 1:6, 1:6
Heilbronn, Germany (64.000 evra)
1. kolo, singl: Filip Krajinović - (5) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6:2, 6:1
Laslo Đere - Yannick Maden (GER) 7:6(6), 6:1
2. kolo, singl: Filip Krajinović - Tobias Kamke (GER) 6:1, 1:0 predaja Kamke
Laslo Đere - (6) Guido Pella (ARG) 1:6, 0:6
Četvrtfinale: Filip Krajinović - Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7:6, 7:6
Polufinale: Filip Krajinović - Guido Pella (ARG) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6(4)
Finale: Filip Krajinović - Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6:3, 6:2
Samarkand, Uzbekistan (75.000 dolara)
1. kolo, singl: Nikola Milojević - Marek Jalovivec (CZE) 6:3, 6:7, 6:4
Danilo Petrović - Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
2. kolo, singl: Nikola Milojević - K.M. Maamoun (EGY) 4:6, 7:5, 7:5
Danilo Petrović- Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 4:6, 6:7(3)
Četvrtfinale: Nikola Milojević - Adrian Menendez Maceiras (ESP) 3:6, 6:2, 4:6
Žene -
Trnava, Slovakia (100.000 dolara)
1. kolo, singl: Aleksandra Krunić - (2) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 2:6, 1:6
Nina Stojanović - Naomi Broady (GBR) 6:2, 1:6, 6:7(9)
dubl:
1. kolo: (2) Krunić, Stojanović - Hrdinova, Kuncikova (CZE,CZE) 6:1, 6:4
Četvrtfinale: (2) Krunić, Stojanović - Fomina, Yashina (UKR,RUS) 3:6, 6:1, 8:10